SHARE
Latest Government jobs diploma degree engg

Ordinance Factory Jobs India Latest Ordinance jobs vacancies in India the total number of post vacancies details and other jobs details here you can get latest job updates like government from 10th- PG Fin lot of jobs here regarding this job find below educational eligibility fee details various departmental jobs like technical non technical jobs no of post etc..

Ordinance Factory Jobs No.Of Posts: 1749

Ordinance Factory Jobs Qualification Vacancies details Education Qualification/ Discipline/Trade is
Three Years Diploma Or Equivalent In The Relevant Discipline Duly Approved By AICTE Or A Graduate Degree In Engineering Shown in below :


Mechanical Engg.

Electrical Engg.

Automobile Electronics

Civil Engg.

Chemical Metallurgy
Clothing Technology
Leather Technology
Three years Diploma or Equivalent
in the relevant Discipline duly
approved by AICTE OR
BSc degree with General Chemistry
as one of the major subject
NON TECHNICAL (STORES) A Graduate Degree in Engineering/
Technical/ Humanities/ Science/
Commerce/ Law etc. from a recognized
University. NON TECHNICAL
(OTHER THAN STORES)Categories of Vacancy

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
Must pass “A” level competency
certificate course or equivalent
qualification in Computer Science duly recognized by The Govt. of India


Ordinance Factory Jobs Vacancies Details:

http://www.alltechonline.net/group-3-posts-and-syllabus-details-in-telugu/

1.Mechanical: UR-456,OBC-190,SC-126,ST-73,EWS-88,PH-33

2.Information Technology – UR-17,OBC-6,SC-4,ST-0,EWS-2,PH-2

3.Electrical: UR-,OBC-190,SC-126,ST-73,EWS-88,PH-33



S,NOTrade UR OBCSCSTEWSPH
4CHEMICAL142874112300
5CIVIL3272040
6METALLURGY 3784250
7CLOTHING TECHNOLOGY1967131
8Leather Technology 020101000
9Non Technical(stores)38060043
10Non Technical (OTS)31166566
11Automobile02020000
12Electronics15040201020
TOTAL8793612089815845

Ordinance Factory Jobs Age Relaxation: Age as On Closing Date of Application i.e. 09.08.2014.

SC/ST(Scheduled Caste, Scheduled Treble ): 27 Years + 5 Years

UNRESERVED(UR): 27 Years

OBC: 27 Years + 3 years ( other Backward category

PWD: upto 10years for physically handicapped

Ordinance Factory Jobs India Latest


Ordinance Factory Jobs Fee DetailsNo Fee For Women, SC/ST, PWD 100 RS Fee for Male UR/OBC


Ordinance Factory Jobs Selection process: written test and examination centers are like Medak near Hyderabad,Nagpur, Delhi ,Pune Trichy,

There will be no Interview/Personality Tests. A provisional merit list of candidates will be published .


Ordinance Factory Jobs pay scale: 9300-38000

Last Date To Apply Online: 9 – 06- 2019



Important dates of above posts are here..

On-Line Registration Of Applications (Opening Date) 10.05.2019

Last Date For Registration (Closing Date) 09.06.2019

Last Date of Receipt of the Printout of Online Applications (after on-line submission). 16.06.2019

here you can call for call centers to esquire for any doubts before applying they are available Monday to Friday working days timings are like this 9-30 am to 6.30 pm numbers are 07104-220075, 220095

Download pdf here.. click to shop

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here